Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Ummmmm....now what?


Ohhhhhhhh..............

I am exhausted.............

still

45,000,000 envelopes have been stuffed with new agreements and suitable please please please sign this yesterday type letters.......

Only 70,000,000 tenant threats/letters to go.......'Dear tenant, Just because we have a new name doesn't mean I'm not still on your raggedy ass.........type thing.

I have not had a ciggie for two whole weeks people......I AM NOW OFFICIALLY A HERO IN MY OWN EYES! (hmmmmm, didn,t mean to caps that but I will leave it.....)

I don't think I am meant to be skinny....will work on accepting this and loving my wobbly self, sigh

My son comes home from Germany TOMORROW! How excitement, I think :)

Better get some ice cream and chocolate in the fridge........

My aunty and cousin come for a visit on Thursdsay, for 4 days......

Next week I have a visitor coming too.....I am looking forward to that. Am also looking forward to a few days off......did you know that the other lady from the other agent, who should be being me next week is now in hospital with pnuemonia and not due back at work till the 13th???? This would throw some people into a frenzy of OMG"S!!!! what about my weekend off type stuff wouldn't it.....not me. Nope. I cooly and calmly told them I didn't care if they all died from the plague I will not be here for those 3 days......full farking stop. And if and when they decide to discuss my pay and days to work and stuff with me before next Tuesday I will tell them if they don't like it they can sack me :) hee heeeeeee...pleaaaaaase sack me!

Yeah, I'm a bit manic, slightly nuts......it's a big week and I am a bit tired

My mother won't eat.......she's gone off alcohol too....I don't like this much. That feels a little too soon for my liking.

A lot too soon actually.

Life is about to explode......it's eerily quiet here in the bubble



7 comments:

Renata Daniel said...

oh oh...not good with mum - eating is necessary to stay alive....
mystery visitor eh???!!!!!
w.w.

John said...

This must be what the bubble was waiting for...

you did put a seat belt in there, didn't you?

Natalie said...

Looooooveeeeeeeeeeee from me till then.xx♥

Chrisy said...

Yay for the non smoking! Yay for your boy coming home! Loving vibes to your mum...I wonder if she could try some different alcohol to the one she usually has...as well as treatment making you feel sick it does affect tastebuds...maybe a little baileys irish cream on ice would be soothing...

Marie S said...

Sometimes when we just don't give a shit it all works out.
Just a hint, never recognise and or acknowledge the coming of explosions, they like that.

Thanks so much for stopping by.
From one lovely lady to another!!
Have a GREAT week,
LOve and hugs.

Lisa said...

i am here and your josh is still there ??
what the ??
are you ok ????
whats going on ????

Daria said...

Too much going on ... try and stay calm ... and stay away from those cigs.